Farming
Crop Growers
In this section, you will find a list of all the monsters that produce crops; first all the crop producing monsters, then later broken up by crop.
If you are looking for an explanation of how farming works in Rune Factory: Tides of Destiny, check out the main Farming Page.
Aerian
Locations: Wind Spirit Shrine 5F, Wind Spirit Shrine 6F
Crops: Potato, Moondrop, Spring Flower, Lamp Flower
Ant
Locations: Earth Spirit Shrine 1F, D-4 Nameless Isle, D-6 Nameless Isle, F-6 Shrine Island
Crops: Tomato, Spinach
Big Mushroom
Locations: E-8 Jungle Island, H-4 Wrecked Ship
Crops: Daikon, Eggplant
Blood Panther
Locations: Water Spirit Shrine 4F, Water Spirit Shrine 5F
Crops: Green Pepper, Turnip, Eggplant
Dark Faerie
Locations:A-5 Ancient Ruins, Wind Spirit Shrine 3F, Wind Spirit Shrine 4F
Crops: Charm Blue, Green Pepper, Pom-Pom Flower, Eggplant
Dark Unicorn
Locations: B-7 Shrine, C-5 Ancient Ruins, E-3 Nameless Isle, E-4 Wrecked Ship, F-9 Nameless Isle
Crops: Pineapple, Charm Blue, Noel Flower, Emery Flower
Dorado
Locations: G-2 Frost Island
Crops: Onion, Corn, Pineapple, Fireflower
Earth Elemental
Location: Earth Spirit Shrine
Crops: Potato, Strawberry, Cucumber, Cabbage
Elephant
Locations: C-3 Ancient Ruins,
C-3 Shrine, D-3 Shipwreck Isle, Earth Spirit Shrine 2F,
Earth Spirit Shrine 3F
Crops: Pink Cat, Strawberry, Potato, 4-Leaf Clover
Faerie
Locations: G-6 Statue Island, H-4 Wrecked Ship
Crops: Toyherb, Strawberry, Pom-Pom Flower, Cabbage
Fall Flower
Locations:G-3 Ancient Ruins, Water Spirit Shrine 2F, Water Spirit Shrine 3F
Crops: Pink Cat, Soybean, Lamp Flower, Fall Flower
Fire Elemental
Location: Flame Spirit Shrine
Crops: Tomato, Onion, Corn, Pineapple
Fire Panther
Locations: Flame Spirit Shrine 3F, F-9 Nameless Isle, Flame Spirit Shrine 4F, H-7: Wrecked Ship
Crops: Spinach, Onion, Corn, Fireflower
Goblin:
Locations: B-7 Shrine, D-4 Nameless Isle, Earth Spirit Shrine 1F, E-4 Wrecked Ship, E-5 Verde Island, F-6 Shrine Island, F-6 Wrecked Ship
Crops: Potato, Strawberry, Cucumber
Goblin Captain
Locations: Wind Spirit Shrine 2F, Wind Spirit Shrine 3F
Crops: Corn, Pineapple, Lamp Flower
Goblin King
Locations: Earth Spirit Shrine 2F, Earth Spirit Shrine 3F, F-6 Wrecked Ship
Crops: Turnip, Green Pepper, Eggplant, Pom-Pom Flower
Goblin Pirate
Locations: B-7 Shrine, C-5 Ancient Statue, D-3 Shipwreck Isle, D-5 Nameless Isle, F-5 Ancient Statue, G-7 Ancient Statue
Crops: Onion, Spinach, Soybean
Goblin Viking
Locations: Flame Spirit Shrine 3F, Flame Spirit Shrine 4F
Crops: Spinach, Onion, Corn
Hobgoblin
Locations: D-2 Shrine, G-3 Ancient Ruins, Water Spirit Shrine 4F, Water Spirit Shrine 5F
Crops: Strawberry, Cucumber, Cabbage
Hunter Wolf
Locations: Wind Spirit Shrine 2F, Wind Spirit Shrine 3F, Wind Spirit Shrine 4F
Crops: Carrot, Pumpkin, Soybean
Ignis
Locations: D-7 Nameless Isle, Flame Spirit Shrine 3F, Flame Spirit Shrine 4F
Crops: Spinach, Onion, Pineapple
Killer Ant
Locations: C-5 Ancient Statue, F-5 Ancient Statue
Crops: Spinach, Onion, Corn, Pineapple
Little Emperor
Locations: Wind Spirit Shrine 5F, Wind Spirit Shrine 6F
Crops: Carrot, Pumpkin, Soybean
Little Mage
Locations: E-8 Nameless Isle, Flame Spirit Shrine 2F, Flame Spirit Shrine 3F
Crops: Tomato, Spinach, Onion
Little Wizard
Locations: Water Spirit Shrine 3F, Water Spirit Shrine 4F
Crops: Turnip, Eggplant, Pumpkin
Mammoth
Locations: A-5 Ancient Ruins, G-3 Ancient Ruins, H-4 Wrecked Ship
Crops: Toyherb, Spinach, Tomato, 4-Leaf Clover
Necromancer
Locations: Water Spirit Shrine 1F, Water Spirit Shrine 2F
Crops: Pumpkin, Soybean, Daikon
Shadow Panther
Locations: B-3 Desert Island, C-3 Ancient Ruins, D-5 Nameless Isle, F-5 Ancient Statue, Flame Spirit Shrine 1F
Crops: Cucumber, Green Pepper, Pineapple
Silver Wolf
Locations: D-2 Shrine, Water Spirit Shrine 1F, Water Spirit Shrine 2F
Crops: Turnip, Green Pepper, Eggplant
Sky Fish
Locations: E-8 Jungle Island, G-6 Statue Island
Crops: Spinach, Tomato, Corn
Spring Flower
Locations: D-4 Nameless Isle , D-6 Nameless Isle, E-5 Verde Island, F-6 Shrine Island
Crops: Moondrop, Toyherb, Spring Flower, Emery Flower
Summer Flower
Locations: Flame Spirit Shrine 4F, E-8 Jungle Island, H-7 Wrecked Ship
Crops: Charm Blue, Toyherb, Noel Flower, Fireflower
Tortoise
Locations: Water Spirit Shrine 3F, Water Spirit Shrine 4F
Crops: Cucumber, Cabbage, Pom-Pom Flower, 4-Leaf Clover
Tricky Mushroom
Locations: D-2 Shrine, D-7 Nameless Isle, H-7 Wrecked Ship
Crops: Pumpkin, Turnip
Tundra
Locations: G-2 Frost Island, Water Spirit Shrine 5F
Crops: Eggplant, Carrot, Pumpkin
Unicorn
Locations: H-4 Mystic Ruins, Wind Spirit Shrine 1F
Crops: Cabbage, Moondrop, Spring Flower
Unicorn King
Locations: G-3 Ancient Ruins, Wind Spirit Shrine 1F, Wind Spirit Shrine 2F
Crops: Soybean, Daikon, Noel Flower, Fall Flower
Water Elemental
Location: Water Spirit Shrine
Crops: Green Pepper, Spinach, Carrot, Soybean
Wind Elemental
Location: Wind Spirit Shrine
Crops: Turnip, Eggplant, Pumpkin, Daikon
Wolf King
Locations: Water Spirit Shrine 3F, Water Spirit Shrine 4F
Crops: Moondrop, Cucumber, Cabbage, Emery Flower
4-Leaf Clover
Elephant: C-3 Ancient Ruins, C-3 Shrine, D-3 Shipwreck Isle, Earth Spirit Shrine 2F, Earth Spirit Shrine 3F
Mammoth: A-5 Ancient Ruins, G-3 Ancient Ruins, H-4 Wrecked Ship
Tortoise: Water Spirit Shrine 3F, Water Spirit Shrine 4F
Cabbage
Earth Elemental: Earth Spirit Shrine
Faerie: G-6 Statue Island, H-4 Wrecked Ship
Hobgoblin: D-2 Shrine, G-3 Ancient Ruins, Water Spirit Shrine 4F, Water Spirit Shrine 5F
Tortoise: Water Spirit Shrine 3F, Water Spirit Shrine 4F
Unicorn: H-4 Mystic Ruins, Wind Spirit Shrine 1F
Wolf King: Water Spirit Shrine 3F, Water Spirit Shrine 4F
Carrot
Hunter Wolf: Wind Spirit Shrine 2F, Wind Spirit Shrine 3F, Wind Spirit Shrine 4F
Little Emperor: Wind Spirit Shrine 5F, Wind Spirit Shrine 6F
Tundra: G-2 Frost Island, Water Spirit Shrine 5F
Water Elemental: Water Spirit Shrine
Charm Blue
Dark Faerie: A-5 Ancient Ruins, Wind Spirit Shrine 3F, Wind Spirit Shrine 4F
Dark Unicorn: B-7 Shrine, C-5 Ancient Ruins, E-3 Nameless Isle, E-4 Wrecked Ship, F-9 Nameless Isle
Summer Flower: Flame Spirit Shrine 4F, E-8 Jungle Island, H-7 Wrecked Ship
Corn
Dorado: G-2 Frost Island
Fire Elemental: Flame Spirit Shrine
Fire Panther: Flame Spirit Shrine 3F, F-9 Nameless Isle, Flame Spirit Shrine 4F, H-7: Wrecked Ship
Goblin Captain: Wind Spirit Shrine 2F, Wind Spirit Shrine 3F
Goblin Viking: Flame Spirit Shrine 3F, Flame Spirit Shrine 4F
Killer Ant: C-5 Ancient Statue, F-5 Ancient Statue
Sky Fish: E-8 Jungle Island, G-6 Statue Island
Cucumber
Earth Elemental: Earth Spirit Shrine
Goblin: B-7 Shrine, D-4 Nameless Isle, Earth Spirit Shrine 1F, E-4 Wrecked Ship, E-5 Verde Island, F-6 Shrine Island, F-6 Wrecked Ship
Hobgoblin: D-2 Shrine, G-3 Ancient Ruins, Water Spirit Shrine 4F, Water Spirit Shrine 5F
Shadow Panther: B-3 Desert Island, C-3 Ancient Ruins, D-5 Nameless Isle, F-5 Ancient Statue, Flame Spirit Shrine 1F
Tortoise: Water Spirit Shrine 3F, Water Spirit Shrine 4F
Wolf King: Water Spirit Shrine 3F, Water Spirit Shrine 4F
Daikon
Big Mushroom: E-8 Jungle Island, H-4 Wrecked Ship
Necromancer: Water Spirit Shrine 1F, Water Spirit Shrine 2F
Unicorn King: G-3 Ancient Ruins, Wind Spirit Shrine 1F, Wind Spirit Shrine 2F
Wind Elemental: Wind Spirit Shrine
Eggplant
Big Mushroom: E-8 Jungle Island, H-4 Wrecked Ship
Blood Panther: Water Spirit Shrine 4F, Water Spirit Shrine 5F
Dark Faerie: A-5 Ancient Ruins, Wind Spirit Shrine 3F, Wind Spirit Shrine 4F
Goblin King: Earth Spirit Shrine 2F, Earth Spirit Shrine 3F, F-6 Wrecked Ship
Little Wizard: Water Spirit Shrine 3F, Water Spirit Shrine 4F
Silver Wolf: D-2 Shrine, Water Spirit Shrine 1F, Water Spirit Shrine 2F
Tundra: G-2 Frost Island, Water Spirit Shrine 5F
Wind Elemental: Wind Spirit Shrine
Emery Flower
Dark Unicorn: B-7 Shrine, C-5 Ancient Ruins, E-3 Nameless Isle, E-4 Wrecked Ship, F-9 Nameless Isle
Spring Flower: D-4 Nameless Isle , D-6 Nameless Isle, E-5 Verde Island, F-6 Shrine Island
Wolf King: Water Spirit Shrine 3F, Water Spirit Shrine 4F
Fall Flower
Fall Flower: G-3 Ancient Ruins, Water Spirit Shrine 2F, Water Spirit Shrine 3F
Unicorn King: G-3 Ancient Ruins, Wind Spirit Shrine 1F, Wind Spirit Shrine 2F
Fireflower
Dorado: G-2 Frost Island
Fire Panther: Flame Spirit Shrine 3F, F-9 Nameless Isle, Flame Spirit Shrine 4F, H-7: Wrecked Ship
Summer Flower: Flame Spirit Shrine 4F, E-8 Jungle Island, H-7 Wrecked Ship
Green Pepper
Blood Panther: Water Spirit Shrine 4F, Water Spirit Shrine 5F
Dark Faerie: A-5 Ancient Ruins, Wind Spirit Shrine 3F, Wind Spirit Shrine 4F
Goblin King: Earth Spirit Shrine 2F, Earth Spirit Shrine 3F, F-6 Wrecked Ship
Shadow Panther: B-3 Desert Island, C-3 Ancient Ruins, D-5 Nameless Isle, F-5 Ancient Statue, Flame Spirit Shrine 1F
Silver Wolf: D-2 Shrine, Water Spirit Shrine 1F, Water Spirit Shrine 2F
Water Elemental: Water Spirit Shrine
Lamp Flower
Aerian: Wind Spirit Shrine 5F, Wind Spirit Shrine 6F
Fall Flower: G-3 Ancient Ruins, Water Spirit Shrine 2F, Water Spirit Shrine 3F
Goblin Captain: Wind Spirit Shrine 2F, Wind Spirit Shrine 3F
Moondrop
Aerian: Wind Spirit Shrine 5F, Wind Spirit Shrine 6F
Spring Flower: D-4 Nameless Isle , D-6 Nameless Isle, E-5 Verde Island, F-6 Shrine Island
Unicorn: H-4 Mystic Ruins, Wind Spirit Shrine 1F
Wolf King: Water Spirit Shrine 3F, Water Spirit Shrine 4F
Noel Flower
Dark Unicorn: B-7 Shrine, C-5 Ancient Ruins, E-3 Nameless Isle, E-4 Wrecked Ship, F-9 Nameless Isle
Summer Flower: Flame Spirit Shrine 4F, E-8 Jungle Island, H-7 Wrecked Ship
Unicorn King: G-3 Ancient Ruins, Wind Spirit Shrine 1F, Wind Spirit Shrine 2F
Onion
Dorado: G-2 Frost Island
Fire Elemental: Flame Spirit Shrine
Fire Panther: Flame Spirit Shrine 3F, F-9 Nameless Isle, Flame Spirit Shrine 4F, H-7: Wrecked Ship
Goblin Pirate: B-7 Shrine, C-5 Ancient Statue, D-3 Shipwreck Isle, D-5 Nameless Isle, F-5 Ancient Statue, G-7 Ancient Statue
Goblin Viking: Flame Spirit Shrine 3F, Flame Spirit Shrine 4F
Ignis: D-7 Nameless Isle, Flame Spirit Shrine 3F, Flame Spirit Shrine 4F
Killer Ant: C-5 Ancient Statue, F-5 Ancient Statue
Little Mage: E-8 Nameless Isle, Flame Spirit Shrine 2F, Flame Spirit Shrine 3F
Pineapple
Dark Unicorn: B-7 Shrine, C-5 Ancient Ruins, E-3 Nameless Isle, E-4 Wrecked Ship, F-9 Nameless Isle
Dorado: G-2 Frost Island
Fire Elemental: Flame Spirit Shrine
Goblin Captain: Wind Spirit Shrine 2F, Wind Spirit Shrine 3F
Ignis: D-7 Nameless Isle, Flame Spirit Shrine 3F, Flame Spirit Shrine 4F
Killer Ant: C-5 Ancient Statue, F-5 Ancient Statue
Shadow Panther: B-3 Desert Island, C-3 Ancient Ruins, D-5 Nameless Isle, F-5 Ancient Statue, Flame Spirit Shrine 1F
Pink Cat
Elephant: C-3 Ancient Ruins,
C-3 Shrine, D-3 Shipwreck Isle, Earth Spirit Shrine 2F,
Earth Spirit Shrine 3F
Fall Flower: G-3 Ancient Ruins, Water Spirit Shrine 2F, Water Spirit Shrine 3F
Pom-Pom Flower
Dark Faerie: A-5 Ancient Ruins, Wind Spirit Shrine 3F, Wind Spirit Shrine 4F
Faerie: G-6 Statue Island, H-4 Wrecked Ship
Goblin King: Earth Spirit Shrine 2F, Earth Spirit Shrine 3F, F-6 Wrecked Ship
Tortoise: Water Spirit Shrine 3F, Water Spirit Shrine 4F
Potato
Aerian: Wind Spirit Shrine 5F, Wind Spirit Shrine 6F
Earth Elemental: Earth Spirit Shrine
Elephant: C-3 Ancient Ruins, C-3 Shrine, D-3 Shipwreck Isle, Earth Spirit Shrine 2F, Earth Spirit Shrine 3F
Goblin: B-7 Shrine, D-4 Nameless Isle, Earth Spirit Shrine 1F, E-4 Wrecked Ship, E-5 Verde Island, F-6 Shrine Island, F-6 Wrecked Ship
Pumpkin
Hunter Wolf: Wind Spirit Shrine 2F, Wind Spirit Shrine 3F, Wind Spirit Shrine 4F
Little Emperor: Wind Spirit Shrine 5F, Wind Spirit Shrine 6F
Little Wizard: Water Spirit Shrine 3F, Water Spirit Shrine 4F
Necromancer: Water Spirit Shrine 1F, Water Spirit Shrine 2F
Tricky Mushroom: D-2 Shrine, D-7 Nameless Isle, H-7 Wrecked Ship
Tundra: G-2 Frost Island, Water Spirit Shrine 5F
Wind Elemental: Wind Spirit Shrine
Soybean
Fall Flower: G-3 Ancient Ruins, Water Spirit Shrine 2F, Water Spirit Shrine 3F
Goblin Pirate: B-7 Shrine, C-5 Ancient Statue, D-3 Shipwreck Isle, D-5 Nameless Isle, F-5 Ancient Statue, G-7 Ancient Statue
Hunter Wolf: Wind Spirit Shrine 2F, Wind Spirit Shrine 3F, Wind Spirit Shrine 4F
Little Emperor: Wind Spirit Shrine 5F, Wind Spirit Shrine 6F
Necromancer: Water Spirit Shrine 1F, Water Spirit Shrine 2F
Unicorn King: G-3 Ancient Ruins, Wind Spirit Shrine 1F, Wind Spirit Shrine 2F
Water Elemental: Water Spirit Shrine
Spinach
Ant: Earth Spirit Shrine 1F, D-4 Nameless Isle, D-6 Nameless Isle, F-6 Shrine Island
Fire Panther: Flame Spirit Shrine 3F, F-9 Nameless Isle, Flame Spirit Shrine 4F, H-7: Wrecked Ship
Goblin Pirate: B-7 Shrine, C-5 Ancient Statue, D-3 Shipwreck Isle, D-5 Nameless Isle, F-5 Ancient Statue, G-7 Ancient Statue
Goblin Viking: Flame Spirit Shrine 3F, Flame Spirit Shrine 4F
Ignis: D-7 Nameless Isle, Flame Spirit Shrine 3F, Flame Spirit Shrine 4F
Killer Ant: C-5 Ancient Statue, F-5 Ancient Statue
Little Mage: E-8 Nameless Isle, Flame Spirit Shrine 2F, Flame Spirit Shrine 3F
Mammoth: A-5 Ancient Ruins, G-3 Ancient Ruins, H-4 Wrecked Ship
Sky Fish: E-8 Jungle Island, G-6 Statue Island
Water Elemental: Water Spirit Shrine
Spring Flower
Aerian: Wind Spirit Shrine 5F, Wind Spirit Shrine 6F
Spring Flower: D-4 Nameless Isle , D-6 Nameless Isle, E-5 Verde Island, F-6 Shrine Island
Unicorn: H-4 Mystic Ruins, Wind Spirit Shrine 1F
Strawberry
Earth Elemental: Earth Spirit Shrine
Elephant: C-3 Ancient Ruins, C-3 Shrine, D-3 Shipwreck Isle, Earth Spirit Shrine 2F, Earth Spirit Shrine 3F
Faerie: G-6 Statue Island, H-4 Wrecked Ship
Goblin: B-7 Shrine, D-4 Nameless Isle, Earth Spirit Shrine 1F, E-4 Wrecked Ship, E-5 Verde Island, F-6 Shrine Island, F-6 Wrecked Ship
Hobgoblin: D-2 Shrine, G-3 Ancient Ruins, Water Spirit Shrine 4F, Water Spirit Shrine 5F
Tomato
Ant: Earth Spirit Shrine 1F, D-4 Nameless Isle, D-6 Nameless Isle, F-6 Shrine Island
Fire Elemental: Flame Spirit Shrine
Little Mage: E-8 Nameless Isle, Flame Spirit Shrine 2F, Flame Spirit Shrine 3F
Mammoth: A-5 Ancient Ruins, G-3 Ancient Ruins, H-4 Wrecked Ship
Sky Fish: E-8 Jungle Island, G-6 Statue Island
Toyherb
Faerie: G-6 Statue Island, H-4 Wrecked Ship
Mammoth: A-5 Ancient Ruins, G-3 Ancient Ruins, H-4 Wrecked Ship
Spring Flower: D-4 Nameless Isle , D-6 Nameless Isle, E-5 Verde Island, F-6 Shrine Island
Summer Flower: Flame Spirit Shrine 4F, E-8 Jungle Island, H-7 Wrecked Ship
Turnip
Blood Panther: Water Spirit Shrine 4F, Water Spirit Shrine 5F
Little Wizard: Water Spirit Shrine 3F, Water Spirit Shrine 4F
Goblin King: Earth Spirit Shrine 2F, Earth Spirit Shrine 3, F-6 Wrecked Ship
Tricky Mushroom: D-2 Shrine, D-7 Nameless Isle, H-7 Wrecked Ship
Silver Wolf: D-2 Shrine, Water Spirit Shrine 1F, Water Spirit Shrine 2F
Wind Elemental: Wind Spirit Shrine